X  CloseMoon Phase / Sun-Moon Rise-Set Information

Moonphase Friday 29 May

First Quarter
Luminance 40%
Sunrise/set Friday 29 May
15 hrs : 27 mins
Of Daylight
Moon Rise/Set Information
Saturday 30 May
Moon Set: 02:32
Moon Rise: 12:52
Sunday 31 May
Moon Set: 02:54
Moon Rise: 14:14

Next Full Moon: Friday 5 June
Next New Moon: Sunday 21 June
Current Moon cycle is 6 days old
Sun Rise/Set Information
Today:
Sun rose at 05:02
Daylight 16 hrs 13 mins (+ 02 mins 06 secs )
Sun will set 21:15
Darkness 7 hrs 46 mins (- 02 mins 03 secs )

Tomorrow:
Sun Rise 05:01
Daylight 16 hrs 15 mins (+ 02 mins 01 secs )
Sun will set 21:16